Contact information (097) 576-22-88

Closet Connector Housing (CCH), 4U, holds 12 CCHE connector panels

Product Code: CCH-04U
Brands Corning
0.00 грн./
Price with Tax
Not available
Description

Closet connector housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between outside plant, riser or distribution cables and opto-electronics. Like other LANscape solutions hardware, the housings accept CCH connector panels. In addition, the housings accept CCH cassettes and CCH modules.From fibre and cable routing and strain relief, to port labelling and termination, these housings reduce the risk of error that can disrupt networks.

The units are designed for rack mounting in 19-in (48 cm) racks or optional 23-in (58 cm) equipment racks (1.75-in EIA hole spacing). They are available in rack space options of 1U (two panels, cassettes or modules), 2U (four panels, cassettes or modules), 3U (six panels, cassettes or modules) and 4U (12 panels, cassettes or modules). The 1U, 2U and 3U options feature a slide-out tray and see-through, removable top covers. The CCH-04U features a clear door, removable front and rear enclosures and a platinum-colored interior for maximum visibility and access.

Every CCH housing is shipped complete with strain relief brackets, routing clips and guides, and mounting brackets for proper installation. Documentation labels are provided and components can be added as needed to construct a fibre distribution frame for any application. All housings include a removable tinted polycarbonate front door. All size housings have field-installable lock kits available for both front and rear doors.

All CCH housings can also be upgraded for pigtail splicing to full fibre capacity and easy, modular fibre management through the use of CCH Splice Cassettes (CCH-CS), or for easy, modular fibre management when using field-installable connectors through the use of CCH Slack Cassettes (CCH-CF).

 

 

 

Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
CCHE Panel, empty, accepts up to 6 LANscape Modules
Not available
CCHE Panel, black, 12 LC duplex, OS2
CCHE-CP24-L4
CCHE Panel, black, 12 LC duplex, OS2
0.00 грн.
Not available
CCHE Panel, black, 12 LC duplex, OS2, shuttered
Not available
CCHE Panel, black, 12 LC duplex, OM3
CCHE-CP24-E4
CCHE Panel, black, 12 LC duplex, OM3
0.00 грн.
Not available
CCHE Panel, black, 12 LC duplex, OS2 (APC)
CCHE-CP24-B3
CCHE Panel, black, 12 LC duplex, OS2 (APC)
0.00 грн.
Not available
CCHE Panel, black, 12 LC duplex, OM3, shuttered
Not available
CCH Cassette, Splicing, empty, for one CCH panel
Not available