Contact information (097) 576-22-88

Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Uniboot 1m Duplex 2mm

Product Code: UPCU-1LCLC(SM)D(ON)
Brands CMS
302.40 грн./pc
Price with Tax
In Stock
Specification
Optical fiber type
Singlemode SM (OS2) E9/125
Constraction
Duplex
Type
LC-LC
Length
Description

  • UPCU-1LCLC(SM)D(ON)  LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Uniboot 1м Duplex 2mm
  • UPCU-2LCLC(SM)D(ON)  LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Uniboot 2м Duplex, 2mm
  • UPCU-3LCLC(SM)D(ON)  LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Uniboot 3м Duplex, 2mm
  • UPCU-5LCLC(SM)D(ON)  LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Uniboot 5м Duplex, 2mm

LC-LC Uniboot is a push & pull LC connector that allows you to make the most convenient equipment switching due to a special shank on the connector. This type of connector is designed for high port density applications. It is also one of the most compact LC connectors in the world due to its reduced length and compact design. This is an important consideration when using server blades and SAN switches with high port density. Manufactured with 2mm round cable, the LC-LC Uniboot dramatically reduces the amount of cable in the rack. This is especially beneficial when used in systems where the density per rack can be as high as 3000 fibers (1500 ports).

Another feature of this connector is the ability to reverse polarity without any tools.

The LC-LC Uniboot is compatible with all standard transceivers, with the new mini-SFP transceivers that have a reduced duplex connector center-to-center.

Files:


Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
SC Duplex to SC Duplex Patch cord, Single-mode (OS2)
727202R5Z31002M
SC Duplex to SC Duplex Patch cord, Single-mode (OS2)
1,764.00 грн.
Patch cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 1м Simplex
UPC-1FCLC(SM)S(ON)
Patch cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 1м Simplex
115.20 грн.
Patch cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 30м Duplex
UPC-30FCLC(SM)D(FW)
Patch cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 30м Duplex
671.76 грн.
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 15м Duplex
UPC-15SCLC(SM)D(ON)
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 15м Duplex
408.96 грн.
Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (G50-OM3) Uniboot 3m Duplex, 2mm
Patch cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 3м Simplex
UPC-3FCLC(SM)S(ON)
Patch cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 3м Simplex
130.32 грн.
Patch cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 20м Duplex
UPC-20FCLC(SM)D(ON)
Patch cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 20м Duplex
519.48 грн.
Patch cord SC/UPC-FC/UPC SM 3м Duplex
UPC-3SCFC(SM)D(FW)
Patch cord SC/UPC-FC/UPC SM 3м Duplex
260.64 грн.
Patch cord ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM, 5 м, Duplex
UPC-5STST(SM)D(ON)
Patch cord ST/UPC-ST/UPC SM, 5 м, Duplex
200.20 грн.
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 2m Duplex black
UPC-2SCLC(SM)D(ON)BK
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 2m Duplex black
232.56 грн.
Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 10м Duplex
UPC-10LCLC(SM)D(ON)
Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 10м Duplex
332.64 грн.
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 5m Duplex black
UPC-5SCLC(SM)D(ON)BK
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 5m Duplex black
289.08 грн.
Patch cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 3м Duplex
UPC-3FCLC(SM)D(FW)
Patch cord FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 3м Duplex
260.64 грн.