Contact information (097) 576-22-88

Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC (G50-OM3) Uniboot 1m Duplex 2mm

Product Code: UPCU-1LCLC(MM)D(ON)
Brands CMS
436.60 грн./pc
Price with Tax
In Stock
Specification
Optical fiber type
Multimode MM (OM3) G50/125
Constraction
Duplex
Type
LC-LC
Length
Description

  • UPCU-1LCLC(МM)D(ON)  LC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (G50-OM3) Uniboot 1м Duplex, 2mm
    UPCU-2LCLC(МM)D(ON)  LC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (G50-OM3) Uniboot 2м Duplex, 2mm
    UPCU-3LCLC(МM)D(ON)  LC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (G50-OM3) Uniboot 3м Duplex, 2mm
    UPCU-5LCLC(МM)D(ON)  LC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (G50-OM3) Uniboot 5м Duplex, 2mm

LC-LC Uniboot is a push & pull LC connector that allows you to make the most convenient equipment switching due to a special shank on the connector. This type of connector is designed for high port density applications. It is also one of the most compact LC connectors in the world due to its reduced length and compact design. This is an important consideration when using server blades and SAN switches with high port density. Manufactured with 2mm round cable, the LC-LC Uniboot dramatically reduces the amount of cable in the rack. This is especially beneficial when used in systems where the density per rack can be as high as 3000 fibers (1500 ports).

Another feature of this connector is the ability to reverse polarity without any tools.

The LC-LC Uniboot is compatible with all standard transceivers, with the new mini-SFP transceivers that have a reduced duplex connector center-to-center.

Files:


Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (G50-OM3) Uniboot 2m Duplex, 2mm
Patch cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC MM (G50-OM3), 10.0 м, blaсk Duplex
Patch cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC MM (OM3) 5м Duplex Slim (2мм)
Patch cord ST/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 5m Duplex
UPC-5STLC(MM)D(ON)
Patch cord ST/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 5m Duplex
454.73 грн.
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 50m Duplex
UPC-50SCLC(MM)D(ON)
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 50m Duplex
677.49 грн.
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 3м Duplex
UPC-3SCLC(MM)D(ON)
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 3м Duplex
352.24 грн.
Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (G62.5-OM1) 1м Duplex
UPC-1LCLC(OM1)D(ON)
Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (G62.5-OM1) 1м Duplex
0.00 грн.
Not available
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 15m Duplex
UPC-15SCLC(MM)D(ON)
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 15m Duplex
798.46 грн.
Patch cord FC/UPC-FC/UPC MM (OM3) 1м Duplex
UPC-1FCFC(MM)D(FW)
Patch cord FC/UPC-FC/UPC MM (OM3) 1м Duplex
313.02 грн.
Patch cord ST/UPC-SC/UPC MM (G50-OM3), 10m, blaсk Duplex
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 7m Duplex
UPC-7SCLC(MM)D(ON)
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 7m Duplex
500.98 грн.
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 2м Duplex, black
UPC-2SCLC(MM)D(ON)BK
Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC MM (OM3) 2м Duplex, black
345.58 грн.