Contact information (097) 576-22-88

FREEDM™ B2 Gel-free Central Tube Indoor Outdoor Cable 1x12 G50 MMF ClearCurve® OM3 CT 2.5

Product Code: 012TEU-23188D2C
Brands Corning
0.00 грн./m
Price with Tax
Not available
Specification
Optical fiber type
Multimode MM (OM3) G50/125
Number of fibers
12
Optical cable design
Dielectric gel-free
Optical cable type
U-BQ(ZN)BH (Gel-Free)
Description

  • Dry, gel-free tube Minimal cleaning, easy cable preparation
  • All-dielectric cable construction Requires no grounding or bonding
  • Laminated swelling glass yarns Improved rodent resistance and longitudinal water protection
  • UV- and microbe-resistant Can be installed in ducts or conduits
  • Small diameter and bend radius Easy installation in space-constrained areas
  • Fibres colour coding to Telcordia-Bellcore Easy identification of the individual fibres
  • Waterblocking technology OSP (outdoor) applications
  • Silicon-free outer jacket Cable jacket is free of components harmful to paint structures
  • Flame retardant LSZH™/FRNC

  • Crush resistance 1500 N/10 cm
  • Nominal outer diameter 6.1 mm
  • Weight 42 kg/km
  • Cable marking Metre - Handset - CPR rating - Sine - CORNING - Fibre Optic Cable - Year - UBQ(ZN)BH 12 OM3CC CT 2.5 LSZH(TM)/FRNC
  • Fibre count 12
  • Environment Indoor / Outdoor, universal
  • Cable type Single Tube
  • Product type Dielectric armour
  • Fibre category 50 µm MM (OM3)
  • Reaction to fire B2ca, s1a, d0, a1

 

  • Fibre Standards

TIA/EIA-492AAAC-A ,  Tested with minEMBc method to TIA/EIA-455-220 ,  IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.2 Ed.2.0 ,  IEC 60793-1-49 Ed.2.0 ,  ITU-T G.651 ,  ISO/IEC 11801 Ed.2.2 Cat. OM3

Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
Central Tube MPC Cable, Glass-Yarn Armouring, A-DQ(BN)H 1x24E9
Not available
42U cabinet, 19 '', 600x800, black
KD-42UX600X800-BK
42U cabinet, 19 '', 600x800, black
0.00 грн.
Not available
Cabinet 19’’, 20U, 600x800mm
SRC20U6080GS-BK
Cabinet 19’’, 20U, 600x800mm
0.00 грн.
Not available
Patch cord armored LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 10м Duplex
UPCA-10LCLC(SM)D(AD)
Patch cord armored LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 10м Duplex
1,188.44 грн.
Frame 2-fold, white.
2120-800-1201
Frame 2-fold, white.
0.00 грн.
Not available
UCAO  with compression fittings and grounding device
Not available
Berker S1 Frames white, glossy S.1
101X 89 82
Berker S1 Frames white, glossy S.1
0.00 грн.
Not available
Trunking BA7A 60x60
BA7A60060
Trunking BA7A 60x60
0.00 грн.
Not available
10 Pairs 2-pole arrester magazine
DF-1302
10 Pairs 2-pole arrester magazine
0.00 грн.
Not available
Pigtail LC / APC 1.5 m, SM, Easy strip
PGA-1.5LC(SM)(SO)Е
Pigtail LC / APC 1.5 m, SM, Easy strip
0.00 грн.
Not available
Fiber Optic Cable A-D (ZM) (SG) 2Y 4E9 OS2
004EEW-13122A20
Fiber Optic Cable A-D (ZM) (SG) 2Y 4E9 OS2
0.00 грн.
Not available
Berker S1 A white double key S.1
1623 XX XX
Berker S1 A white double key S.1
0.00 грн.
Not available
PDU 10’’, 16 A, 1 U,  4 ways, german socket
AUE2230D3-04LHDPMB
PDU 10’’, 16 A, 1 U, 4 ways, german socket
0.00 грн.
Not available