Контактная информация (097) 576-22-88

EDGE8® MTP® to LC Duplex Module 8F, 50 μm multimode (OM4)

Артикул: ECM8-UM08-05-E6Q-ULL
Производители Corning
0.00 грн./
Цена с НДС
Нет в наличии
Описание

The internal wiring of EDGE8 MTP to LC modules based
on universal polarity ensures the correct fibre polarity
throughout the entire system independent of how many
modules are implemented within the link. Ultra low-loss
connectivity enables design flexibility to permit multiple
potential connections within the system (e.g. 6-module
link).
EDGE8® modules provide an interface between 8-fibre
MTP® connectors and LC duplex connectors. Ultra-lowloss connectivity enables design flexibility to permit
multiple potential connections within the system (e.g.,
6-module link).These modules breakout 8-fiber MTP
terminations from the rear into 4x LC duplex connectivity
at the front. The VFL-compatible shuttered adapters
provide reliable dust protection without the need for dust
caps and allow for easy fiber identification. All EDGE8
modules are manufactured with Corning®
CleanAdvantage™ technology and an optimized MTP
dust cap, eliminating the need for cleaning before initial
field connection.

Отзывы и вопросы (0)
Нет отзывов об этом товаре.
       
Рекомендуемые товары
Модуль на 4MTP EDGE8 QPLEX PANEL W/4 OM3/OM4-AQU
Нет в наличии
Транк EDGE8TRK64 FRNC 85M OM4 MTP8M-MTP8M
GE5E564QLZDDU085M
Транк EDGE8TRK64 FRNC 85M OM4 MTP8M-MTP8M
0.00 грн.
Нет в наличии
EDGE8® Housing, FX  4-rack unit, holds 48 EDGE8 solutions modules or panels
Нет в наличии
EDGE8® MTP® to LC Duplex Module  8F, 50 μm multimode (OM4), violet
Нет в наличии
EDGE8® Staggered Harness  8F, 50 µm multimode (OM4), MTP®
Нет в наличии
EDGE8® Non-Staggered Harness  8F, Bend-improved single-mode (OS2), MTP® PRO (pinned)
Нет в наличии
Housing, FX  Mounting Bracket accommodates up to 12 EDGE8 modules
Нет в наличии
EDGE8® Non-Staggered Harness  8F, 50 µm multimode (OM4), MTP® PRO (non-pinned)
Нет в наличии
ВО патч-корд MTP8f PRO - MTP8f PRO, OM4, 1.5 м, Corning
Нет в наличии
Харнес EDGE8 HAR 8F MTPF PRO/LCUNI A OM4 15M
Нет в наличии
EDGE8® Housing, FX  2-rack unit, holds 24 EDGE8 solutions modules or panels
Нет в наличии
EDGE8® Housing, FX  Fixed, fiber zone box, 4-rack units, holds 32
Нет в наличии
EDGE8® Adapter Panels, MTP®  32F, RPS, 4 port panel with 4 white adapters
Нет в наличии