Contact information (097) 576-22-88

FREEDM™ B2 Gel-free Central Tube Indoor Outdoor Cable 1x12 G50 MMF ClearCurve® OM4 CT 2.5

Product Code: 012TEU-23198D2C
Brands Corning
0.00 грн./m
Price with Tax
Not available
Specification
Optical fiber type
Multimode MM (OM4) G50/125
Number of fibers
12
Optical cable design
Dielectric gel-free
Optical cable type
U-BQ(ZN)BH (Gel-Free)
Description

  • Dry, gel-free tube Minimal cleaning, easy cable preparation
  • All-dielectric cable construction Requires no grounding or bonding
  • Laminated swelling glass yarns Improved rodent resistance and longitudinal water protection
  • UV- and microbe-resistant Can be installed in ducts or conduits
  • Small diameter and bend radius Easy installation in space-constrained areas
  • Fibres colour coding to Telcordia-Bellcore Easy identification of the individual fibres
  • Waterblocking technology OSP (outdoor) applications
  • Silicon-free outer jacket Cable jacket is free of components harmful to paint structures
  • Flame retardant LSZH™/FRNC

  • Crush resistance 1500 N/10 cm
  • Nominal outer diameter 6.1 mm
  • Weight 42 kg/km
  • Cable marking Metre - Handset - CPR rating - Sine - CORNING - Fibre Optic Cable - Year - UBQ(ZN)BH 12 OM3CC CT 2.5 LSZH(TM)/FRNC
  • Fibre count 12
  • Environment Indoor / Outdoor, universal
  • Cable type Single Tube
  • Product type Dielectric armour
  • Fibre category 50 µm MM (OM4)
  • Reaction to fire B2ca

Fiber  Standards:

TIA/EIA-492AAAD, Tested with minEMBc method to TIA/EIA-455-220, IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.3, IEC 60793-1-49 Ed.2.0, ITU-T G.651, ISO/IEC 11801 Ed.2.2 Cat. OM4

Файлы для скачивания
Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
Tray all-metal 200x60x0.60 mm, Mepsan
Not available
KSS Spiral Wrapping Band
KS-24-NA
KSS Spiral Wrapping Band
0.00 грн.
Not available
2x2x0,50 UTP cable, Cat. 5, external CAT-AM (100), 500 m
Not available
GROMMET GR510, dark gray
GR510GRY
GROMMET GR510, dark gray
1,312.74 грн.
Patch cord armored LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 10м Duplex
UPCA-10LCLC(SM)D(AD)
Patch cord armored LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 10м Duplex
1,188.44 грн.
Frame 86×86 to four module KeyStone
FPLF-4WH
Frame 86×86 to four module KeyStone
0.00 грн.
Not available
Perforated shelf, gray, 1U, depth 590mm, 4 attachment points, 19
Not available
Suspended optical cable MOF(S) ADSS A-W(ZN)2Y-2E-1.0kN
MOF(S)ADSS A-W(ZN)2Y-2E-1.0
Suspended optical cable MOF(S) ADSS A-W(ZN)2Y-2E-1.0kN
0.00 грн.
Not available