Contact information (097) 576-22-88

Berker S.1 Temperature controller, circuit breaker , with a central panel

Product Code: 2044 XX XX
Brands Berker
0.00 грн./
Price with Tax
Not available
Description

- With imprint
- Configurable operating hours counter or indicator of energy consumption
- Access Protection
- With safety function of the valve
- Function with frost protection
- Timer for hourly temperature changes
- Languages user to choose from : English, German, Dutch or French
- Adjustable temperature control range
- Customizable actuator ( normally closed / normally open ) - with underfloor heating , the temperature can be adjusted through the room or floor
- For heating or cooling mode
- For space heating and underfloor heating
- With self-defined heating curve
- A backlit display and text display
- With integrated temperature sensor
- Switchable auto / manual modes
- Cycle time of PWM and hysteresis (with 2 -point control ) custom - Available regulatory processes : RWM or 2-point (On . / Off).
- 3 day block : Mon. - Fri , Sat - Sun , Mon - Sun
- 3 are preset time programs with individual
- Max . 9 positives in one day
- Programmable control unit with removed
- With automatic summer / winter time ( can be switched off )
- The program for the on / off during the holiday period with the activation date
- Without clamps
- With additional connecting an external floor sensor / remote sensor
- With screw terminals .

Pursuant to                                               Art . number

color: white , glossy                                - 2044 89 82
polar white , glossy                                 - 2044 89 89
polar white , matt                                   - 2044 19 09
color: anthracite , matt                          - 2044 16 06
color : aluminum , matt lacquer           - 2044 14 04

- Built-in weekly timer
Rated voltage 230 V ~ 50 Hz frequency
Switching current 10 mA ... 10 (4 ) A
Switching current at cos φ = 0,6 max. A 4
Power consumption ≈ 1,2 W
Lifetime lithium battery [ years ] ≈ 10
installation depth of 25 mm
Tuning range , the floor temperature 10 ... 40 ° C
Setting range , room temperature (room temperature) 5 ... 30 ° C
Switching temperature difference ≈ 0,5 K

Requires neutral wire !

Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
Berker S1 Connector for stereo speakers
Not available
LANC Adapter Module, SC duplex, metal sleeve, Single-mode (OS2)
Not available
Patch cord armored LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Duplex 5m
UPCA-5LCLC(SM)D(AD)
Patch cord armored LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Duplex 5m
769.76 грн.
Holder 8 splice protectors, self-adhesive.
Not available
A device for mounting the module, type 110 and Krone
Not available
10 pairs LSA earthing module
DF-1003B
10 pairs LSA earthing module
0.00 грн.
Not available
 Cable U/UTP cat.6, КПВ-ВП(250) 4х2х0.55, 305m
Not available
Standard Heatshrinkable  Closures  SCX 75/15-300 (50 ... 200)
Not available
Patch cord FTP, 1 m, cat. 6A, reinforced, silver
Not available
Mini Rack 15U 600X450 (WхD),Mepsan
MC15U6045GS-GR
Mini Rack 15U 600X450 (WхD),Mepsan
0.00 грн.
Not available
Tool for crimping and stripping cable 0.8-2.6mm thick
Not available
Tool for crimping connectors RJ-12 6P6C, 6P4C, 6P2C
Not available