Contact information (097) 576-22-88

FutureCom™ F/FTP 550/23, blue, Category 6a, 1000 m

Product Code: CCXEDA-D0047-C001-L7
Brands Corning
0.00 грн./
Price with Tax
Not available
This product has a minimum quantity of 1000
Specification
Coil
1000
Appointment
Indoor use
Type
F/FTP
Category
cat 6A
Sheath material
FRNC/LSZH
Colour
Blue
Description

The FutureCom™ F/FTP 550/23 cable is designed for applications up to 550 MHz and its transmission characteristics exceed Category 6А specifications according to EN 50288-5-1 and IEC 61156-5

High system margins for the complete link according to ISO/IEC 11801 AMD:2 (2010) and EN 50173 (Series) will be achieved by using corresponding hardware together with this high-end copper cable.

Due to the very low delay skew between the pairs these FutureCom cables are especially suitable for Gigabit Ethernet and also for transmission of digital data for future applications up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3an. The cable has a streamlined construction and low weight.

Each pair is individually foil shielded. The stranded pairs (PiMF) are also sheathed with a braid shield (F/FTP), which guarantees outstanding shielding characteristics. The cable satisfies Class B interference radiation standards according to EN 55022, as well as immunity according to EN 55024, which enables the realisation of CE-compatible networks.

 

Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
LC / LC adapter, APC, SM, Duplex
LC/LC(APC)(SM)D(SO)
LC / LC adapter, APC, SM, Duplex
0.00 грн.
Not available
Cabinet 19",6U, 620x500x343 mm (W*D*H)
UA-MGSW65B
Cabinet 19",6U, 620x500x343 mm (W*D*H)
0.00 грн.
Not available
FutureCom™ D Patch Cord, FRNC, RJ45 - RJ45, 2 m
CCADGF-D1002-A020-C0
FutureCom™ D Patch Cord, FRNC, RJ45 - RJ45, 2 m
0.00 грн.
Not available
Mini-column DA 200-45, profile 130x66mm, height 700mm, ELN, Hager
Berker S1 Motion sensor BLC, 1,1 m
1783 XX XX
Berker S1 Motion sensor BLC, 1,1 m
0.00 грн.
Not available
Fiber Optic Cable A-D (ZM) (SG) 2Y 12G50SS OM2
FWCT01-S0012-G001
Fiber Optic Cable A-D (ZM) (SG) 2Y 12G50SS OM2
0.00 грн.
Not available
Cabinet 19’’, 25U, 600x800mm
SRC25U6080GS-BK
Cabinet 19’’, 25U, 600x800mm
0.00 грн.
Not available
Tray perforated 300x60x0.75 mm, Mepsan
Not available
FutureCom™ D Patch Cord, FRNC, RJ45 - RJ45, 1 m
CCADGF-D1002-A010-C0
FutureCom™ D Patch Cord, FRNC, RJ45 - RJ45, 1 m
0.00 грн.
Not available
19" holder for 15 strips, 3U
DF-1019D-A-3U
19" holder for 15 strips, 3U
0.00 грн.
Not available
Hybrid Adapter SC/LC, SM, Simplex.
SC/LC(SM)(SO)
Hybrid Adapter SC/LC, SM, Simplex.
0.00 грн.
Not available
Mount for installation in the outlet to SC duplex adapters.
Not available