Contact information (097) 576-22-88

FTTH MB FRP Drop Fibre Optica Cable 4E9/125m

Product Code: CMS-DROP-DF04E9B
Brands CMS
6.50 грн./m
Price with Tax
Not available
Specification
Optical fiber type
Singlemode SM (OS2) E9/125
Number of fibers
4
Optical cable design
Drop cable
Optical cable type
FTTH (Fiber to the Home)
Description

Fiber to the Home (FTTH) is becoming increasingly more common as bandwidth usage is exploding. This tremendous growth is driven in part by the rapid increase in Internet-connected devices and the use of data-heavy applications such as video on demand. Service providers are working to meet this need for greater bandwidth by expanding the deployment of fiber optic cables to the premises and then into the home.

Service providers building these networks all face a common challenge: the expense of the last mile in the optical network. It is critical for service providers, utilities and municipalities to have an optimized set of deployment options that help to reduce both capital and operational expenses.

 

Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
ARRESTER 230V
6717 3 513-00
ARRESTER 230V
0.00 грн.
Not available
LC / LC adapter, APC, SM, Duplex
LC/LC(APC)(SM)D(SO)
LC / LC adapter, APC, SM, Duplex
0.00 грн.
Not available
Tool for crimping connectors RJ-12 6P6C, 6P4C, 6P2C
Not available
Wheel for cabinets polyamide-rubber (d50)
Not available
Cabinet 42U 600x1000, Strong Framework
SFC42U6010GS
Cabinet 42U 600x1000, Strong Framework
0.00 грн.
Not available
42U cabinet, 19 '', 600x800, black
KD-42UX600X800-BK
42U cabinet, 19 '', 600x800, black
0.00 грн.
Not available
Berker S1 Frames anthracite, matt S.1
Not available
Wall optical box 8 port SC Duplex, gray.
Not available
Cable organizer 1U, 19 ", metal, perforated, black
Not available
U-DQ(ZN)(SR)H 2x12E9 SMF-28e+, 24 вол.LSZH™/FRNC, Corning
Not available
Banding 201-10x0.7, 50m, stainless steel.
Not available
ISDN/Telephone Patch Panel, 50-Port, Flat, Category 3, Black
Not available
NetKey™ 24-port molded modular patch panel, 1 RU
Not available