Contact information (097) 576-22-88

LANscape® System Indoor Assembly Cable Tight Buffer, 1F E9 SMF-28e+® 0.9mm TB3, yellow

Product Code: LCXLI2-EX001-U700-GE
Brands Corning
10.73 грн./m
Price with Tax
In Stock
Specification
Optical fiber type
Singlemode SM (OS2) E9/125
Number of fibers
1
Optical cable design
Buffered fibre 0.9mm
Optical cable type
V- (Buffered fibre)
Colour
Yellow
Description

These tight buffered fibers are used primarily by assembly manufacturing operations for making pigtails. Tight-buffered pigtails are typically used for connecting adapters and splice trays in patch panels where the incoming and outgoing cables are spliced.

  • А: LSZH
  • B: Fibre
Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
Central Tube MPC Cable, Glass-Yarn Armouring, A-DQ(BN)H 1x12G50
Not available
Closure Accessories  OptiDome™ 2, leakage test kit
Not available
Module KeyStone RJ45 FTP, Cat. 5e, Kingda
Not available
Cabinet 19",15U, 620x500x743 mm (W*D*H)
UA-MGSW155B
Cabinet 19",15U, 620x500x743 mm (W*D*H)
0.00 грн.
Not available
Bracket wall-mounted 19" 6U, depth. 280 ... 380mm, black
Not available
Sealed box for 10 turnkey skirtings
Not available
LC / LC adapter, APC, SM, Duplex
LC/LC(APC)(SM)D(SO)
LC / LC adapter, APC, SM, Duplex
0.00 грн.
Not available
PVC pipe is smooth D40, abutting, gray, 2m.
Not available
Fiber Optic Cable A-D (ZM) (SG) 2Y 8E9 OS2
008EEW-13122A20
Fiber Optic Cable A-D (ZM) (SG) 2Y 8E9 OS2
0.00 грн.
Not available
Adapter LC / LC, SM, Duplex
LC/LC(SM)D(SO)
Adapter LC / LC, SM, Duplex
0.00 грн.
Not available
Banding tape 201-20х0,7, 50m stainless steel (Duplicate)
Not available