Contact information (097) 576-22-88

Pretium EDGE® Housing, 4U, anodized silver, for up to 48 Pretium EDGE LC Modules

Product Code: EDGE-04U
Brands Corning
0.00 грн./
Price with Tax
Not available
Description

EDGE™ Solutions are high-density preterminated optical cabling solutions offering industry-leading connector density. With unprecedented finger access, there is no need for additional tools enabling faster moves, adds and changes (MACs).

Specifications
  • Application Data Centre,  Data Centre LAN/SAN,  Enterprise Networks 
  • Number of modules 48
  • Cable entry type Side brush entry
  • Cable Entry Direction Rear
  • Housing type EDGE™ HD
  • Number of panels per housing 48
  • Colour Silver
  • Fibre Capacity 576
  • Minimum Cabinet Size 800 mm
  • Height 177 mm
  • Width 432 mm
  • Depth 561 mm
Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
 Pretium EDGE® Housing, 1 rack unit
EDGE-01U-SP
Pretium EDGE® Housing, 1 rack unit
0.00 грн.
Not available
FO Harness MTPf PRO - LCUNI, OM4, 2 м, Corning
H757912QLZ-4B002M
FO Harness MTPf PRO - LCUNI, OM4, 2 м, Corning
0.00 грн.
Not available
EDGE™ Solutions Trunk Cable, OS2, LowLoss, MTP® to MTP, 24 fibres
Not available
Pretium® Jumper Management Panel, 2U
CJP-02U-P
Pretium® Jumper Management Panel, 2U
0.00 грн.
Not available
EDGE™ MTP® Trunk PnP20TRK24 FRNC 15 м OM4 MTPm-MTPm, Corning
Not available
EDGE™ Solutions Module, Ultra Low Loss 12 F, LC Duplex to MTP®  (OM4)
Not available
EDGE™ MTP® Trunk PnP20TRK96 FRNC 6 м OM4 MTPm-MTPm, Corning
Not available
EDGE™ MTP® Trunk PnP20TRK48 FRNC 5 м OM4 MTPm-MTPm, Corning
Not available
EDGE™ Solutions Module, Ultra Low Loss 12 F, LC Duplex to MTP®  (OS2)
Not available
EDGE™ MTP® Trunk PnP20TRK144 FRNC 11 м OM4 MTPm-MTPm, Corning
Not available
EDGE20TRK12 FRNC 45 м OM4 MTPF-MTPF, Corning
G757512QLZ88U045M
EDGE20TRK12 FRNC 45 м OM4 MTPF-MTPF, Corning
0.00 грн.
Not available