Contact information (097) 576-22-88

LANscape® Fiber Housing front panel loaded with SC UPC adapters (Breakout version), 4 Fibers, 1U, SMF-28® Ultra fiber, black

Product Code: LAN1-0472-ADPT-B
Brands Corning
6,052.00 грн./pc
Price with Tax
In Stock
Description

Our LANscape Fibre Housings are designed to fulfill all your connectivity needs in any enterprise cabling installation that is
based in a 19" rack. Whether you have to cable a building backbone, a small to medium sized campus network or even a low
density distribution frame, the LANscape Fibre Housings always offer the right answer.
The three basic options of the product family give you flexibility and offer a panel for every installation:

 

  • Easy to remove top cover

No tools needed

  • Housing made of aluminium

Lightweight, but robust

  • Quick-mount feature

Allows single-person mounting of housing

  • Splice capacity of up to 96 fibres in 1U

Segmentation of fusion splices with splice packs
of 12 fibres each or cassettes with 24 fibres each

  • Accomodate different termination methods

Pigtail splicing, field connectorisation, preterminated
cables, Plug & Play™ or EDGE™ trunks can be installled
in the same housing

  • Adapters with ceramic inserts and LC duplex with shutters

Minimal insertion loss and clean connectors

  • Low installation depth

Mountable in shallow cabinets or racks

  • Available in black and grey

Colour can be chosen to best suit the application

  • Multiple labelling options

Port numbering above and below adapter modules or
customised labels

Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
Patch Panel 24 Port 12 SCDuplex, empty
UA-FOP12SCD-B
Patch Panel 24 Port 12 SCDuplex, empty
1,070.00 грн.
Patch Panel 24 ports ST/FC, empty
UA-FOPE24ST-G
Patch Panel 24 ports ST/FC, empty
1,294.00 грн.
Patch Panel 48 ports 24 SCDuplex, empty
UA-FOPE24SCD-G
Patch Panel 48 ports 24 SCDuplex, empty
1,294.00 грн.
Patch Panel 48 ports 24 SCDuplex, empty
UA-FOP24SCD-B
Patch Panel 48 ports 24 SCDuplex, empty
1,070.00 грн.
Patch Panel 24 Port SC-Simpl./LC-Dupl./E2000, empty
Patch Panel 48 ports 24 SCDuplex, empty
UA-FOPE24SCD-B
Patch Panel 48 ports 24 SCDuplex, empty
1,294.00 грн.