Contact information (097) 576-22-88

Pigtail LC, 900µm LSZH TB, Single-mode (OS2), 2 m

Product Code: F000201G1Z09002M
Brands Corning
187.20 грн./pc
Price with Tax
In Stock
Specification
Optical fiber type
Singlemode SM (OS2) E9/125
Polishing type
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Type
LC
Description
Optical pigtail (pigtail) literally "pig's tail" is a short piece of optical fiber, terminated on one side with an optical connector. It is used in optical distribution frames for welding optical cables to fibers and connecting their terminated parts to optical adapters fixed on the front panel of the distribution frame. Optical pigtails are distinguished by fiber type and optical connector type. For the manufacture of pigtails, an optical fiber in a secondary buffer coating with a thickness of 900 microns is used. Low smoke emission (IEC 61034 and EN 50268) and no halogen emissions (LSZH)
Reviews and questions (0)
There are no reviews for this product.
       
Related Products
Pigtail SC/UPC 1.5m, SM, Easy strip, fiber Corning SMF28e (Duplicate)
Pigtail SC, 900µm LSZH TB, Single-mode (OS2), 2 m
005801R4Z31002M_
Pigtail SC, 900µm LSZH TB, Single-mode (OS2), 2 m
439.20 грн.
Pigtail FC / APC 1.5 m, SM, Easy strip
PGA-1.5SC(SM)(SO)Е
Pigtail FC / APC 1.5 m, SM, Easy strip
56.88 грн.
Pigtail FC, 900µm LSZH TB, Single-mode (OS2), 1 m
Pigtail ST/UPC 1.5 m, MM (OM3), Easy Strip, Corning fiber
Pigtail SC/UPC 1.5m, SM, Easy strip, fiber Corning SMF28e
Pigtail SC/UPC 1.5 m, MM (OM3), Easy Strip
PG-1.5SC(MM)(ON)Е
Pigtail SC/UPC 1.5 m, MM (OM3), Easy Strip
93.60 грн.
 Set of colored pigtails LC / UPC 1.5 m, SM, Easy strip, 12 fibers.
Pigtail SC/APC 1.5 m, SM, Easy strip, Corning fiber SMF28e
Set of colored pigtails SC/UPC 1.5 m, SM, Easy strip, for 4 fibers
LANC/LANS Splice Packs, SC, Single-mode (OS2)
SP12-58R-S8
LANC/LANS Splice Packs, SC, Single-mode (OS2)
5,842.80 грн.
Pigtail FC / APC 1.5 m, SM, Easy strip
PGA-1.5FC(SM)(SO)Е
Pigtail FC / APC 1.5 m, SM, Easy strip
59.40 грн.